Club de Curling Lennoxville Curling Club

Results - Résultats 2019-2020

 

Borough Bonspiel: Alfred Whittier: Sticks & Stones: Turkey: Presidents - Vice-Presidents: Grand Match: Pat Lid: Skins: Mardi Gras: LCC mixed: LCC Men: LCC seniors: LCC juniors: Monday leagues: Tuesday league: Wednesday league: Thursday league: Friday league: Closing:

24th/èmeTournoi Borough Bonspiel
A) Trophée Town of Lennoxville Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville CC Jeff Cheal Lennoxville CC  Zach Griffiths-Julien
  Mark Humphrey   Jason Robinson
Lina Rivett Jessie Robinson
Robyn Priest Justin Gobeil

B) Trophée
Club de Curling Lennoxville
    Curling Club Trophy
 
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville CC Marc Richard Techno Pub Diane Bourque
  Daniel Gagnon   Christian DePassille
Shawn Loiselle Louis Duval
Martin Morissette Donald Blood

TOP

Tournoi Alfred Whittier Bonspiel
          Cancelled  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation:
       
       
   
   

TOP

Tournoi Sticks & Stones Bonspiel
A) Community Aid Main Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Sherbrooke CC Jean-Guy Lizotte Sherbrooke CC Gilles Bilodeau
  Pierre Robitaille   Germain Bélisle
Denis Dionne Guy Godbout
Jean-Guy Papillon Aurèle Poisson
B) Community Aid Consolation Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
North Hatley CC Yves Choquette Border CC Maitland Warner
  David Wilson   Giselle Grieve
Anne Choquette Gary Monroe
Gilles Menard Gail Lynch

TOP

Tournoi Turkey Bonspiel
A) Trophée / Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
  Diane Bourque   Sylvain Milhomme
  Christian DePassille   Denis Singher
Ghislain Roy Pierrette Charbonneau
Chantal Denault Mary Sweeney
B)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
  Wes Mason   Benoit Lessard
  Daniel Mercier   Randi Heatherington
Donald Blood Louis Duval
Sandrine Comyn Christophe Comyn

TOP

Presidents vs Vice-Presidents Bonspiel 2019-20
Trophée Cliff Boudreau Memorial Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Past years / années précédentes  
Jan 2, 3, 4, 2020 Presidents (Yellow) = 72 Vice-Presidents (Red) = 54

TOP

Tournoi Grand Match Competition:
                   Cancelled


Competition: 2019
Winners/gagnants:
Cancelled
   

TOP


Tournoi 52cd/ièmeMardi Gras Bonspiel
A) Trophée Mardi Gras Trophy  "Doubles Format"  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   

B) Trophée
Doug Guthrie Memorial Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   

C) Trophée Johanne Poulin Memorial Trophy

Winners/gagnants:



Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   

TOP

Tournoi Mixte Lennoxville Mixed Bonspiel
A) Trophée Cass Funeral Homes Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Sherbrooke CC Yvan Verville North Hatley CC Matt McCrea
  Nicole Verville   Chelsea Coté
Robert Fortier Marc Coté
Josée Boulanger Morgan Coté
B) Trophée Paul Connelly Memorial Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville CC Todd RIvett Sherbrooke CC J.P. Tremblay
  Meaghan Rivett   Richard Webb
Jordan Rivett Isabel Potvin
Lina Rivett Claire Messier

TOP

Tournoi des Hommes Lennoxville Men's Bonspiel
A) Trophée Nichol Trophy      Past years / années précédentes
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   
B) Trophée Smith Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   
C) Trophée Mooney Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   

TOP

Tournoi des Hommes Senior Lennoxville Senior Men's Bonspiel
A) Trophée Global Excel Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   
B) Trophée Clarke & Fils Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   

TOP

Tournoi Junior Lennoxville Junior Bonspiel
A) Trophée Abbott-Denison Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   
                                                         
B) Trophée
Jackie Patrick Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   

TOP

Monday Ladies League
Trophée Florence Goodhue Trophy Trophée Emma Thomson Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants:
1st draw   2cd draw  
       
 
   
   
Winners/gagnants:  
3rd draw      
       
   
 

TOP

Monday Doubles League
Trophée Homer White Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Fall 2019 Sebastien Boisvert   Benoit Lessard
  François Lacourse   Bernard Pelletier
   
   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Winter 2020      
       
   
   

TOP

Tuesday Men's League
Trophée Hodge Auto Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants
December 2019 Jamie Retchless April 2020  
  Kyle Gillies    
Alex Cunnington  
Chad Lavoie/Nick Hamilton/Ryan Vintinner  

TOP

Wednesday Evening Ladies League
Trophée Wigget Basket Trophée Ladies Tray
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants:
1st draw   2cd draw  
       
   
   
Trophée Peter Ross Trophy  
Winners/gagnants:  
3rd draw      
       
   
   

TOP

Thursday Ladies League
Trophée Mary Sims Trophy Trophée Marg Griffith Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants:
1st draw   2cd draw  
       
   
   
Winners/gagnants:  
3rd draw      
       
   
   

TOP

Thursday Competitive League
Trophée "Draw 1"    
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Fall/automne Jeff Cheal Fall/automne  
  Gary Labrecque    
Lauren Cheal  
Jessie Sutherland  
Trophée "Draw 2"  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Winter/hiver   Winter/hiver  
       
   
   

TOP

Friday League
Trophée Doiron Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Fall/automne Sebastien Boisvert Fall/automne Denis Oakley
  François Lacourse   Andrew Porter
Benoit Lessard Ken Porter
Paul Lessard Judy Cassidy
Trophée Hunting Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Winter/hiver   Winter/hiver  
       
   
   

TOP

Lions of Winter
Trophée Inter Club Trophy 
2011-2012 Sherbrooke CC 2016-2017 Magog CC
2012-2013 Lennoxville CC 2017-2018 West: Border, Magog, Sutton
2013-2014 Lennoxville CC 2019-2020
2014-2015 Sherbrooke CC
2015-2016 Magog CC

TOP


Tournoi de fermature / Closing Bonspiel
A) Trophée Wallace Bowl  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   
B)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   

TOP

Top